Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us


Ajwain Oil


Ajwain Oil
Price : 850.00 / KilogramGet Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer
Certification FSSAI Certified
Purity 99.95%
Features Free From Contamination, No Artificial Color
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Form
Liquid
Storage
Cool & Dry Place

An valuable unani ingredient Ajwain or bishop's weed is cultivated in black soil particularly along the riverbank throughout India and also Iran, Egypt and Afghanistan.

Constituents & Specifications :
Thymol, p-cymene, alpha-pinene, limonene, gamma-terpines.

  • Specific Gravity : 0.89000 - 0.98000
  • Refractive Index : 1.45000 - 1.60000


Properties : 

Ajwain Oil has antibacterial, anti-infectious, antiviral, anti-parasitic, anti-fungal, antiseptic properties.

Benefits & Uses :

  • Wildly used in pharmaceuticals, fine fragrances, cosmetics, Food and Beverages.
  • Ajwain also enjoys some popularity in the Arabic world and is found in berbere, a spice mixture of Ethiopia which both shows Indian and Arabic heritage.
  • Ajwain Oil is widely used in food, flavour, cosmetic, pharmaceuticals, tocacco and Perfume industries.
  • It is also traditionally known as a digestive aid, a relief for abdominal discomfort due to indigestion and an antiseptic.
Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Ajwain Oil" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products