Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us


Dill Seed Oil


Dill Seed Oil
Price : 1,750.00 / KilogramGet Best Price
Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Retailer
Application Reduces Digestive Problme
Shelf Life 1Year
Color Yellow
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Packaging
Glass Bottels
Form
Liquid
Features
Good Quality, Reduce Nervousness
Packaging size
100ml, 200ml, 250ml, 50ml

Dill seed oil contains constituents that work as carminative and find extensive use in the pharmaceuticals, food, flavors, cosmetics, and medical industries. The technology used for the extraction of dill seed oil (Anethum sowa) is termed as steam distillation process.

Specification :
Dill seed oil has various chemical compounds that include carvone, dillapiole, limonene, and dihydrocarvone, d-a-phellandrene, eugenol, thymol, isoeugenol, linalyl acetate and phellandral.

  • Specific Gravity : 0.88400 - 0.90000 @ 25°C
  • Refractive Index : 1.47900 - 1.49700 @ 20°C


Properties :
It is stimulating, revitalizing, restoring, purifying, balancing, antispasmodic, carminative, diuretic, stimulant, stomachic and cleansing agent.t has also been used as a remedy for colic and insomnia and as a stimulant for lactation.

Benefits & Uses :

  • The oil is used extensively in beverage and foodstuffs. Dill oil is almost exclusively used for flavouring purposes in pickle industry due to high concentration of a chemical called carvone.
  • Dill oil is used in cosmetics and perfumes. Myristicin, apiol, and dillapiol present in dill oil are effective naturally occurring insecticides. It is also an important fragrance component in detergents, soaps and shaving lotions. Dill is also used in making diffusers, candles and vaporisers.
Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Dill Seed Oil" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products